Copyright 2020 USA Roller Sports

402-483-7551

...with the Star Skate program - the sky is the limit to where you can go in skating

(List is updated daily as we add more coaches and program locations)

Alabama

Alaska

Arizona

Arkansas

California

Roller King

Michael Jacques

889 Riverside Ave Roseville, Ca. 95678 916-783-0918

Colorado

Connecticut

Delaware

Florida

Roller Barn 

Patricia Mitchell

1740 Highway 41N, Inverness, Fl 34450

352-762-2044

United Skates of America

Michelle Kolch

Saturdays-Learn to Skate classes 9-10

5121 N Armenia Ave Tampa FL 33603

Michelle.kolch12@gmail.com

813-394-6955

 

Skateworld of Tampa

Michelle Kolch

Saturdays-11-12

7510 Paula Dr Tampa, FL 33615

Michelle.kolch12@gmail.com

​813-394-6955

 

Spinnations Family Skating Center

Danya Ellinwood

info@floridaskatingacademy.org

8345 Congress St Port Richey FL 34668

727-339-9719

Atlantis Skateway

Atlantis Skating Academy

Janet Pavilonis

3100 Jog Road, Greenacres Florida

561-906-1684

jmpavilonis@gmail.com

 

Semoran Skateway

Correen Wilson

2670 Cassel Creek Blvd

Casselberry, FL 32707

865-242-8142

correen1976@aol.com

Astro Skate Center

Astro Skating Club

Judith Holmes

Paula Hayes

1001 66th St N

Pinellas Park, FL

727-678-2254

727-546-0018

judyodrolls@aol.com

phsk8tr@hotmail.com

Astro Skate Orlando

Vicki Bateman

Orlando, FL

astrosk8orlando@gmail.com

321-431-6914

 

Georgia

Hawaii

Idaho

Illinois

Aurora Skate Center

Donna Turner

34W113 Montgomery Rd.

Aurora, Ill. 60504

630-747-3680 (cell)

630-0898-5830 (rink)

sjdt@sbcglobal.net

Indiana

Iowa

Kansas

Kentucky

Louisiana

Maine

Maryland

Wheels Skating Center             

Pamela Muegge

 1200 Odenton Road Odenton Maryand 21113  

 410/674-9661

Massachusetts

Roller Kingdom               

R.K. Hudson Skating Club 

Heidi Permatteo 

April-Lynn Killoran       

5 Highland Park Ave, Hudson, MA 01749

Heidi: 508-414-5219

April-Lynn: 603-424-8576

isk84jc@gmail.com

Michigan

Skate World of Troy

Sheryl Bower / Theresa Golcheff

2825 E Maple, Troy, MI 48085

248-689-4100

sheryl.bower@sbcglobal.net

tgolcheff@comcast.net

BonaVenture Family Skating Center

TeamSk8     

Carlesa Williams            

24505 Halsted Rd Farmington Hills, MI 48335

313-330-3276

Rollerama Skating Center 

TeamSk8                   

Carlesa Williams             

6995 Grand River Ave Brighton, MI 48114  

313-330-3276

Rollhaven Skating Club

Danny Brown

5315 S Saginaw Rd

Saginaw, MI

rolldanny@aol.com

810-694-4533

Minnesota

Dan Briner

Minneapolis, MN

rollerprince@comcast.net

612-747-2666

Mississippi

Missouri

Montana

Nebraska

Nevada

New Hampshire

New Jersey

New Mexico

New York

Interskate 88       

Elite Speed Philadelphia 

Sylvia Ryan                   

Oneonta, NY

Skate Estate           

Elite Speed Philadelphia

Sylvia Ryan

Vestal, NY

Rainbow Rink

Michelle Brown Kolacz 

101 Oliver Street North Tonawanda, NY 14120

716-693-1100

 

North Carolina

Skate South

Lisa Garcia

208 W Fairfield Rd., High Point, NC 27263

336-259-6112

lismicmig@aol.com

North Dakota

Ohio

Lorain Skate World

Emily Clark

4952 W Erie Ave. Lorain, Ohio 44053

440-282-2567

Oklahoma

Oregon

Pennsylvania

Valley Skating Center

Kathy Frombach

590 Galiffa Dr.,  Donora, PA                 

412-720-0410

Rhode Island

South Carolina

South Dakota

Tennessee

Texas

Heather Krupa        

1695 N. Loop 336 east

Conroe, TX 77301

832-260-8568

TX210H

Janae Jones

284 Jack Grace Hill Road

Bowie, TX 76230

940-882-5275

janaejones.ja@gmail.com

Utah

Vermont

Virginia

Washington

Dezera Salas   

luv2shell@hotmail.com

Centralia Rollerdrome

Evergreen Artistic Club     

Ariel Quinn Moran  

216 W Maple St, Centralia, WA 98531

360-559-8141

West Virginia

Wisconsin

Wyoming